10425 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10425 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ B 2/ B 11/ /
Acct#
11993
Owner
COX, JAMES A ET UX
Total Market Value
$426,200
Appraisal
$426,200
PID
11216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR WHITE SHOP ROLLING HILLS L 11 SECT B
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOX, JAMES A ET UX
Address10425 WHITE SHOP RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8361
Sale Price$309,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0725/1
Sale Date02/15/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
COX, JAMES A ET UX$309,00010725/10102/15/2019190000725
WELD, EDWARD JOSEPH JR$0190/0 03/20/201290
WELD, EDWARD JOSEPH JR ET UX$50,0000254/398 09/19/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $409,450
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$298,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAbove Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area576
Fin Basement Area400
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
Basement1/4 BSMT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,144 2,144
BSMBasement 576 0
DCKDeck 600 0
GARGarage 392 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,904 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$125,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 20TY20TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2025$300,900$125,300$426,200
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2024$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2023$285,500$94,000$379,500
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2022$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2021$216,100$94,000$310,100
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2020$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$200,200$91,600$291,800
2019$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2018$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000
2017$181,300$86,700$268,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 2/ B 11/ / Location : 10425 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps