23020 HIGHLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23020 HIGHLAND RD
Parcel ID
65/ / 33/ /
Acct#
11997
Owner
BELAIR FARMS LLC
Assessed Value
$502,200
Appraisal
$1,304,200
PID
11219
Building Count
2
Legal Description
RAPIDAN RIVER
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
178
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200$283,500$502,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
23020 HIGHLAND RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerBELAIR FARMS LLC
Address22417 BELAIR RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-6008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale7
Book & Page 4736/0
Sale Date08/06/2009
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BELAIR FARMS LLC$074736/0 08/06/20094736
HOUCK, JOSEPH A$1,979,59831074/0 02/06/20071074
ARKANSAS CATTLE LLC$2,000,00034507/0 04/25/20064507
WELLS, C JAMES ET ALS$00244/116 06/10/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,209
Replacement Cost: $110,080
Building Percent Good: 43
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 172 0
STGStorage 44 0
   1,425 1,209
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,734
Replacement Cost: $140,490
Building Percent Good: 33
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$15,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,174 1,174
FUSFinished Upper Story 560 560
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 468 0
   2,202 1,734

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code600R
DescriptionAgricultural over 99 - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)178
Frontage
Depth
Land$1,085,500
Clean & Green Value$283,500
Clean & Green Acres176.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD4012.00 UNITS$2,0001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD392.00 UNITS$4,0002
SHDSHEDATATTACHED504.00 UNITS$5001
LOAFLOAFING ATTACHEDTYTYPICAL1848.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED960.00 UNITS$1,9001
SHDSHEDLOAFLOAFING1728.00 UNITS$3,5001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
DWDRIVEWAYASASPHALT1.00 UNITS$1,8001
BRNBARNODOLD23250.00 UNITS$11,6001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYTY PLASTIC LOW23000.00 UNITS$34,5001
DARYDAIRY STORAGECBCINDERBLOCK2016.00 UNITS$20,1601
QUONQUONSET001600.00 UNITS$25,6001
QUONQUONSET001600.00 UNITS$25,6001
QUONQUONSET001000.00 UNITS$16,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEARARENA12600.00 UNITS$25,2001
BLDBUILDINGACSACCESSORY5760.00 UNITS$23,0401
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500

Assessment
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200$283,500$502,200
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200$283,500$502,200
2025$218,700$1,085,500$1,304,200$283,500$502,200
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2024$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2023$216,700$454,500$671,200$292,800$509,500
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2022$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2021$216,700$439,500$656,200$252,500$469,200
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500$214,100$430,800
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500$214,100$430,800
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500$214,100$430,800
2020$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2019$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2018$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500
2017$216,700$424,800$641,500$424,800$641,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 65/ / 33/ / Location : 23020 HIGHLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps