20082 WILLIAMS DR
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20082 WILLIAMS DR
Parcel ID
50/ I 1/ 45/ /
Acct#
12003
Owner
GANT, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE ET UX
Total Market Value
$335,600
Appraisal
$335,600
PID
11225
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ORANGE ROAD LOT 45 FAIRVIEW ACRES PLAT DB 581/26
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.8193
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGANT, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE ET UX
Address20082 WILLIAMS DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8267
Sale Price$195,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6822/1
Sale Date12/18/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GANT, CHRISTOPHER LAWRENCE ET UX$195,00016822/10112/18/2017170006822
RUFFO, DAVID P ET UX$116,0000581/23 05/24/19960
WENNER, STEVE A & MICHAEL A$00109/61 09/07/19940
WENNER, GEORGE R$52,5000234/516 07/23/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,329
Replacement Cost: $299,469
Building Percent Good: 71
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$212,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area900
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
OVROverhang 97 97
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 80 0
OPROpen Porch 61 0
PTOPatio 80 0
   2,782 1,329

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0102
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.82
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD484.00 UNITS$4,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2025$217,200$118,400$335,600
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2024$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2023$205,900$88,800$294,700
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2022$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2021$163,300$79,000$242,300
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2020$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2019$144,000$60,200$204,200
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2018$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100
2017$130,900$60,200$191,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 50/ I 1/ 45/ / Location : 20082 WILLIAMS DR

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps