8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
11/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
12004
Owner
BATES, DONNA ANDES TR ET AL
Assessed Value
$644,600
Appraisal
$728,600
PID
11226
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE PARCEL A PLAT CAB 5/39
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
13.2877
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600$131,800$644,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATES, DONNA ANDES TR ET AL
Address8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2023
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 4903/1
Sale Date12/04/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BATES, DONNA ANDES TR ET AL$024903/10212/04/2023230004903
BATES, DONNA ANDES TR ET AL$012693/ 0206/13/2014140002693
BATES, PAUL W ET UX$012692/ 0206/13/2014140002692
BATES, DONNA ANDES$01582/95 06/06/19960
BATES, PAUL W$105,0001581/605 05/31/19960
WENTLING, MARK G ET UX$68,5000271/254 06/02/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,482
Replacement Cost: $510,592
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$388,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2DRYWALL
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeHOT WATER
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3CARPET
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area408
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,952 1,952
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
BSMBasement 408 0
DCKDeck 140 0
OPROpen Porch 165 0
PTOPatio 1,693 0
SCRScreened Porch 360 0
UUTUnfinished Utility Area 84 0
   6,332 3,482

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.29
Frontage
Depth
Land$215,800
Clean & Green Value$131,800
Clean & Green Acres11.13

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE336.00 UNITS$1,3001
DWDRIVEWAY 60TY60TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$6,0001
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'800.00 UNITS$10,1001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
BRNPBARN - POLEUNUNFLR2240.00 UNITS$4,5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT2400.00 UNITS$9,6001
CKCCHICKEN COOP0080.00 UNITS$5001
FGR3GARAGEFRFRAME2100.00 UNITS$52,5001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1600.00 UNITS$40,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000
2021$309,200$79,800$389,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800
2019$269,400$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300

Assessment
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600$131,800$644,600
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600$131,800$644,600
2025$512,800$215,800$728,600$131,800$644,600
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800$99,900$588,700
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800$99,900$588,700
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800$99,900$588,700
2024$488,800$156,000$644,800$99,900$588,700
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100$94,800$502,100
2023$407,300$94,800$502,100$94,800$502,100
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000$79,800$389,000
2022$309,200$79,800$389,000$79,800$389,000
2021$309,200$79,800$389,000$79,800$389,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000$79,800$372,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000$79,800$372,000
2021$292,200$79,800$372,000$79,800$372,000
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2020$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2019$278,600$68,200$346,800$68,200$346,800
2019$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2018$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300
2017$269,400$64,900$334,300$64,900$334,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 11/ / 19/ B / Location : 8295 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps