9203 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9203 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 29/ E /
Acct#
12005
Owner
LOWE, TRACI LYNNE
Total Market Value
$433,100
Appraisal
$433,100
PID
11227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PARCEL 5
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
10
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLOWE, TRACI LYNNE
Address9203 SCOTTS MTN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-4977
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0437/1
Sale Date02/01/2023
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LOWE, TRACI LYNNE$010437/11302/01/2023230000437
LOWE, TRACI LYNNE$218,00014076/0 06/17/20134076
SMITH, MICHAEL F$012451/0 03/16/20042451
SMITH, STANLEY F ET AL$120,0001643/607 05/12/19980
TARKINGTON, OTHAL F ET UX$98,5000519/166 12/28/19930
SECOND NATIONAL BANK$00495/44 03/05/19930
WENZEL, JOHN D & CASANDRA E$10,0000391/312 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $279,585
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$240,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1344
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,344 1,344
BSMBasement 1,344 0
DCKDeck 240 0
PTOPatio 240 0
SCRScreened Porch 90 0
   3,258 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$191,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL192.00 UNITS$3001
LEANTOLEAN-TOTYATTACHED128.00 UNITS$1001
GENGENERATORRESRES-GENERATOR0.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100
2025$242,700$191,500$434,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2023$234,200$148,000$382,200
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100
2025$241,600$191,500$433,100
2025$242,700$191,500$434,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2024$234,200$148,000$382,200
2023$234,200$148,000$382,200
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2023$232,300$148,000$380,300
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2022$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2021$174,500$133,000$307,500
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2020$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$159,200$121,400$280,600
2019$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2018$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900
2017$130,800$118,100$248,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 29/ E / Location : 9203 SCOTTS MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps