600-614 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
600-614 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
40/ A 5/ 19/ /
Acct#
12006
Owner
WEST SIDE 600 LLC
Total Market Value
$1,706,900
Appraisal
$1,706,900
PID
11228
Building Count
1
Legal Description
OPP TRIPLETT MILLS PF 1/118; PF 4/807
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
C2
Historic District
Acres
0.9775
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
614 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
610 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
612 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary
608 SPERRYVILLE PIKE CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST SIDE 600 LLC
Address1881 N NASH ST NW UNIT 604

ROSSLYN, VA 22209-1564
Sale Price$1,800,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4469/
Sale Date09/23/2014
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WEST SIDE 600 LLC$1,800,00014469/ 0109/23/2014140004469
WEST SIDE VILLAGE CENTRE LLC$013486/0 04/18/20073486
CORBIN, MICHAEL D$013485/0 04/18/20073485
M CORBIN LLC$140,00019959/0 09/16/20049959
WENZEL, MARY FRANCES$012296/0 04/25/20012296
WENZEL, MARY FRANCES ET AL$27,5000425/749 11/01/19890

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 11,400
Replacement Cost: $696,113
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$675,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRetail - Multi
ModelComm/Ind
GradeB +
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2METAL SIDING
Roof StructureHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelGAS
Heating TypeFURNACE
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms0
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths0
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Frame TypeMas
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height12.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 11,400 11,400
COVCovered Patio 1,280 0
   12,680 11,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC2
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.98
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$391,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$44,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$965,200$391,200$1,356,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2025$1,315,700$391,200$1,706,900
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2024$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2023$1,270,800$391,200$1,662,000
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2022$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2021$966,200$391,200$1,357,400
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2020$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$950,600$391,200$1,341,800
2019$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2018$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$829,500$391,200$1,220,700
2017$965,200$391,200$1,356,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ A 5/ 19/ / Location : 600-614 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps