14468 GENERAL LEE AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14468 GENERAL LEE AVE
Parcel ID
40/ B 3/ H/ /
Acct#
12007
Owner
WENZEL, WILLIAM D ET UX
Total Market Value
$336,200
Appraisal
$336,200
PID
11229
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PELHAM MANOR SUB LOT H SECTION II
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.55
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWENZEL, WILLIAM D ET UX
Address14468 GENERAL LEE AVE
CULPEPER, VA 22701-5926
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 316/381
Sale Date06/16/1983
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WENZEL, WILLIAM D ET UX$00316/381 06/16/19830

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,313
Replacement Cost: $326,885
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1313
Fin Basement Area1313
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,313 1,313
BSMBasement 1,313 0
PTOPatio 442 0
SCRScreened Porch 240 0
   3,308 1,313

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2025$229,800$106,400$336,200
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2024$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2023$220,100$72,700$292,800
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2022$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2021$171,200$58,200$229,400
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2020$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$155,600$54,400$210,000
2019$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2018$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400
2017$131,100$42,300$173,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ B 3/ H/ / Location : 14468 GENERAL LEE AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps