9386 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9386 SPERRYVILLE PIKE
Parcel ID
29/ / 27/ /
Acct#
1195
Owner
JAMESON, MICHELE B
Total Market Value
$282,700
Appraisal
$282,700
PID
1123
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NORMAN
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJAMESON, MICHELE B
Address15322 ST JAMESON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 0/0
Sale Date01/01/1900
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JAMESON, MICHELE B$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1934
Living Area: 1,980
Replacement Cost: $289,339
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$159,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,316 1,316
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
OPROpen Porch 300 0
   2,280 1,980

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2025$159,100$123,600$282,700
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2024$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2023$151,500$88,600$240,100
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2022$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2021$107,000$83,600$190,600
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$105,500$72,000$177,500
2020$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$97,000$72,000$169,000
2019$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2018$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300
2017$89,600$68,700$158,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 29/ / 27/ / Location : 9386 SPERRYVILLE PIKE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps