13329 BROCK LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13329 BROCK LN
Parcel ID
30/ B 1/ B 15/ /
Acct#
12016
Owner
SETTLE, RICKY L
Total Market Value
$253,600
Appraisal
$253,600
PID
11237
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WATT LOT 15
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.60
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSETTLE, RICKY L
Address13329 BROCK LN
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 558/157
Sale Date07/19/1995
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SETTLE, RICKY L$01558/157 07/19/19950
SETTLE, RICKY L & CYNTHIA S$53,0000379/49 12/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost: $199,755
Building Percent Good: 73
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$145,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
   960 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$106,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE192.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2025$146,800$106,800$253,600
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2024$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2023$145,000$72,900$217,900
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2022$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2021$103,800$58,400$162,200
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2020$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$94,800$54,700$149,500
2019$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2018$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900
2017$73,400$42,500$115,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ B 1/ B 15/ / Location : 13329 BROCK LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps