20508 BLACKJACK RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20508 BLACKJACK RD
Parcel ID
52/ / 39/ /
Acct#
12019
Owner
GAUTAM, BASANT ET UX
Assessed Value
$131,700
Appraisal
$414,100
PID
11239
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ECKINGTON PLAT CAB 5/380
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
40.57
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100$106,200$131,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUTAM, BASANT ET UX
Address8041 TOWERING OAK WAY
MANASSAS, VA 20111-5212
Sale Price$257,500
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 2758/1
Sale Date05/23/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GAUTAM, BASANT ET UX$257,50022758/10105/23/2016160002758
SOUTHARD, ROGER ET AL$40,0002645/539 05/29/19980
WEST, MARY F ET VIR$00110/202 09/05/19440

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleVacant w/ OB
Model
Grade
Stories
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Type
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2
FBM Quality
Interior Floor 3
Interior Floor 1
Basement Area
Fin Basement Area
Heat Fuel
Gas Fireplace
Fireplace(s)
BSMT Garage #
Extra FPL Opening
Interior Wall 3
Flue/ IFPL
Stacked Fireplace(s)
Flue(s)
Gas Fireplace(s)
Inop Flue/FPL
Foundation
Basement
# Cars - Garage 2

Land Use
Use Code500V
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)40.57
Frontage
Depth
Land$388,600
Clean & Green Value$106,200
Clean & Green Acres39.57

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNFMFRAME & METAL3000.00 UNITS$6,0001
BRNBARNFRFRAME600.00 UNITS$1,2001
WKSWORKSHOPMTMETAL1830.00 UNITS$18,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200

Assessment
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100$106,200$131,700
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100$106,200$131,700
2025$25,500$388,600$414,100$106,200$131,700
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2024$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2023$25,500$339,100$364,600$100,000$125,500
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2022$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2021$25,500$297,400$322,900$86,000$111,500
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300$72,400$97,900
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300$72,400$97,900
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300$72,400$97,900
2020$25,500$267,800$293,300$267,800$293,300
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2019$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2018$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200
2017$8,400$267,800$276,200$267,800$276,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 52/ / 39/ / Location : 20508 BLACKJACK RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps