25505 ELEYS FORD RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25505 ELEYS FORD RD
Parcel ID
68/ / 1/ A /
Acct#
1196
Owner
PATRICK, RICHARD DAVID ET UX
Total Market Value
$316,100
Appraisal
$316,100
PID
1124
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SHEPPERDS GROVE
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK, RICHARD DAVID ET UX
Address25505 ELEYS FORD RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1828
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 12895/0
Sale Date12/08/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PATRICK, RICHARD DAVID ET UX$0112895/0 12/08/200612895
PATRICK, NANCY MARIE$01166/0 11/07/2006166
BROWN, MILFORD F JR$00468/131 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,386
Replacement Cost: $310,980
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$208,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1386
Fin Basement Area1040
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
BSMBasement 1,386 0
DCKDeck 179 0
OPROpen Porch 192 0
   3,143 1,386

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$98,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$4,6001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL576.00 UNITS$4,2001
PSHPOLE SHEDFRFRAME160.00 UNITS$2001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED16.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2025$217,600$98,500$316,100
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2024$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2023$208,100$73,500$281,600
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2022$162,300$63,500$225,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2021$161,300$63,500$224,800
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2020$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$147,200$53,700$200,900
2019$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2018$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000
2017$125,300$53,700$179,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 68/ / 1/ A / Location : 25505 ELEYS FORD RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps