14671 STEVENSBURG RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14671 STEVENSBURG RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 44/ /
Acct#
12023
Owner
HUANG, YIMU
Total Market Value
$273,200
Appraisal
$273,200
PID
11242
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BRANDY
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
0.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUANG, YIMU
Address36099 GOODWIN DR
LOCUST GROVE , VA 22508-2028
Sale Price$115,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4162/1
Sale Date10/10/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HUANG, YIMU$115,00014162/10110/10/2023230004162
PRUITT, LOUIS$136,00016366/0 10/27/20096366
CABEZAS, SALVADOR A$100,00013398/0 03/28/20053398
WEST, VICTOR ET UX$33,0000285/273 11/27/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,144
Replacement Cost: $321,027
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$215,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,248 1,248
FUSFinished Upper Story 896 896
DCKDeck 160 0
OPROpen Porch 528 0
   2,832 2,144

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.75
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2025$215,400$57,800$273,200
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2024$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2023$216,600$50,400$267,000
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2022$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2021$159,600$43,100$202,700
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2020$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$152,400$35,000$187,400
2019$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2018$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500
2017$147,500$35,000$182,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 44/ / Location : 14671 STEVENSBURG RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps