2259 COLVIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2259 COLVIN RD
Parcel ID
1/ / 6/ /
Acct#
12031
Owner
WHARTON, VIRGINIA M
Total Market Value
$508,900
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
11249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CAMP GROUND PLAT CAB 3/388
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
11
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHARTON, VIRGINIA M
Address2259 COLVIN RD

AMISSVILLE, VA 20106-1863
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4700/1
Sale Date11/17/2023
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHARTON, VIRGINIA M $014700/10211/17/2023230004700
WHARTON, CLARENCE LEE ET UX$22,6090247/32 10/04/19740

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 1,563
Replacement Cost: $370,007
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$307,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STONE
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1563
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,563 1,563
BSMBasement 1,563 0
GARGarage 690 0
OPROpen Porch 87 0
PTOPatio 192 0
   4,095 1,563

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$188,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL720.00 UNITS$11,7001
DWDRIVEWAY 15TY15TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2025$320,400$188,500$508,900
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2024$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2023$306,000$160,800$466,800
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2022$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2021$235,500$139,500$375,000
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2020$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$230,000$128,200$358,200
2019$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2018$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200
2017$196,400$126,800$323,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 1/ / 6/ / Location : 2259 COLVIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps