23620 LIGNUM RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23620 LIGNUM RD
Parcel ID
67/ / 12/ /
Acct#
1197
Owner
HAWKINS, EARL BRADFORD ET UX
Total Market Value
$267,300
Appraisal
$267,300
PID
1125
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHAWKINS, EARL BRADFORD ET UX
Address23620 LIGNUM RD

LIGNUM, VA 22726-1932
Sale Price$180,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9508/1
Sale Date12/30/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HAWKINS, EARL BRADFORD ET UX$180,00019508/10112/30/2020200009508
RIDGELINE REALTY LLC$150,00017611/10110/29/2020200007611
NRZ REO IX LLC $017609/10810/29/2020200007609
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION TR $132,00014283/10508/15/2019190004283
BROWN, MILLARD THEODORE III$210,000011671/0 10/28/200411671
BROWN, FANNIE B$00149/157 08/08/19550
BROWN, MILLARD T ET UX$00149/157 08/08/19550

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,592
Replacement Cost: $253,526
Building Percent Good: 61
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$154,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1.3
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 992 992
FUSFinished Upper Story 600 600
OPROpen Porch 208 0
   1,800 1,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGEVLVINYL416.00 UNITS$7,4001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL1190.00 UNITS$1,0001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL580.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2017$97,200$46,100$143,300
2017$87,900$46,100$134,000
2017$87,900$46,100$134,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2025$176,400$90,900$267,300
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2024$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2023$166,200$65,900$232,100
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2022$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2021$119,600$55,900$175,500
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2020$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$104,000$46,100$150,100
2019$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2018$97,200$46,100$143,300
2017$97,200$46,100$143,300
2017$87,900$46,100$134,000
2017$87,900$46,100$134,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 12/ / Location : 23620 LIGNUM RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps