909 TERRACE ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 TERRACE ST
Parcel ID
41/ B 12/ 10/ /
Acct#
12035
Owner
VOGT, MICHAEL CURTIS ET ALS
Total Market Value
$224,600
Appraisal
$224,600
PID
11251
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW LOT 10
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
.22
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerVOGT, MICHAEL CURTIS ET ALS
Address909 TERRACE ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-2223
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1936/0
Sale Date03/19/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
VOGT, MICHAEL CURTIS ET ALS$011936/0 03/19/20131936
WHARTON, JOHN W ET UX$32,0000285/74 11/20/19780

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost: $207,892
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityMinimum
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area780
Fin Basement Area780
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 780 780
BSMBasement 780 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 208 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   1,832 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$84,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2025$139,700$84,900$224,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2024$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2023$133,300$64,300$197,600
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2022$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2021$105,800$64,300$170,100
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2020$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$77,300$38,600$115,900
2019$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2018$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500
2017$72,700$33,800$106,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 12/ 10/ / Location : 909 TERRACE ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps