10132 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10132 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 11/ A /
Acct#
12036
Owner
CROES, KAELEY C ET AL
Total Market Value
$439,300
Appraisal
$439,300
PID
11252
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE PF 1/197
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.28
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROES, KAELEY C ET AL
Address10132 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2116
Sale Price$279,900
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2775/1
Sale Date06/06/2019
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROES, KAELEY C ET AL$279,90012775/10106/06/2019190002775
MCCAULEY, ANDREW E T AL$115,00013858/0 08/04/20113858
SECRETARY OF HOUSING AND URBAN$248,37613473/0 07/06/20103473
HYLER, JAMES E$017439/0 07/08/20037439
HYLER, JAMES E ET UX$111,0000511/22 09/28/19930
MINOR, MARGIE ANN$00267/548 02/14/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,755
Replacement Cost: $369,656
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$317,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)1
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1755
Fin Basement Area1154
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,755 1,755
BSMBasement 1,755 0
DCKDeck 128 0
OPROpen Porch 60 0
PTOPatio 208 0
   3,906 1,755

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$117,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE96.00 UNITS$4001
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD336.00 UNITS$3,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$201,100$60,800$261,900
2019$201,100$60,800$261,900
2019$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2025$321,900$117,400$439,300
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2024$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2023$303,700$87,400$391,100
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2022$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2021$235,500$72,400$307,900
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2020$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$212,200$60,800$273,000
2019$201,100$60,800$261,900
2019$201,100$60,800$261,900
2019$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2018$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000
2017$179,500$57,500$237,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 11/ A / Location : 10132 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps