23490 REVERCOMB RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23490 REVERCOMB RD
Parcel ID
55/ / 27/ /
Acct#
12039
Owner
MCGINNIS, PATRICIA A
Total Market Value
$309,900
Appraisal
$309,900
PID
11255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LIGNUM PLAT DB 416/775
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
3.43
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCGINNIS, PATRICIA A
Address23490 REVERCOMB RD
LIGNUM, VA 22726-1723
Sale Price$87,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 696/50
Sale Date09/01/1999
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MCGINNIS, PATRICIA A$87,0001696/50 09/01/19990
SOEDLER, JAMES W$115,0000485/19 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 2,688
Replacement Cost: $339,984
Building Percent Good: 58
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1STUCCO
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeUNIT HEATER
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area464
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL2
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,576 1,576
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,112 1,112
BSMBasement 464 0
COVCovered Patio 180 0
OPROpen Porch 210 0
PTOPatio 140 0
   3,682 2,688

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.43
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$110,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1320.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2017$141,600$65,900$207,500
2017$92,800$65,900$158,700
2017$92,800$65,900$158,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2025$199,200$110,700$309,900
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2024$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2023$209,400$85,700$295,100
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2022$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2021$153,100$75,700$228,800
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2020$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$146,100$65,900$212,000
2019$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2018$141,600$65,900$207,500
2017$141,600$65,900$207,500
2017$92,800$65,900$158,700
2017$92,800$65,900$158,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 55/ / 27/ / Location : 23490 REVERCOMB RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps