16346 NORMAN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16346 NORMAN RD
Parcel ID
38/ / 10/ E /
Acct#
12041
Owner
BETANCO BONILLA , HECTOR JESUS ET AL
Total Market Value
$505,100
Appraisal
$505,100
PID
11256
Building Count
1
Legal Description
HUDSON'S MILL PLAT DB 485/277
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBETANCO BONILLA , HECTOR JESUS ET AL
Address16346 NORMAN RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7256
Sale Price$242,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5742/1
Sale Date09/30/2016
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BETANCO BONILLA , HECTOR JESUS ET AL$242,00015742/10109/30/2016160005742
16346 NORMAN ROAD TRUST$190,00013784/10107/14/2015150003784
GRAVES, MICHAEL D$168,48014472/0 07/24/20094472
TAYMAN, LEROY E ET UX$130,0001639/211 04/01/19980
WILLS, JOHN M ET UX$134,5000485/275 10/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,225
Replacement Cost: $419,998
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$386,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2CEDAR SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1421
Fin Basement Area1279
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,225 2,225
BSMBasement 1,421 0
PTOPatio 400 0
   4,046 2,225

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
CARSCAR SHELTERMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD100.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDOLDOLD120.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2025$386,900$118,200$505,100
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2024$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2023$361,000$83,200$444,200
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2022$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2021$277,100$78,200$355,300
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2020$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$255,400$66,600$322,000
2019$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2018$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900
2017$232,600$63,300$295,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 38/ / 10/ E / Location : 16346 NORMAN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps