849 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
849 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ B 6/ 4/ /
Acct#
12043
Owner
HOUSE, DANIEL SCOTT ET ALS
Total Market Value
$286,400
Appraisal
$286,400
PID
11258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
FAIRVIEW ADD LOTS LOT 4 5 6 71 72 73
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.23
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHOUSE, DANIEL SCOTT ET ALS
Address13977 VINT HILL RD

NOKESVILLE, VA 20181-1229
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3436/1
Sale Date05/19/2022
Validity Code13

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
HOUSE, DANIEL SCOTT ET ALS $013436/11305/19/2022220003436
HOUSE, DONNA Y K$260,00016394/10107/16/2021210006394
WHETZEL, RAY ALLEN TR $014104/10207/29/2015150004104
WHETZEL, BETTY A BRYSON ET VIR$00188/492 12/09/19660

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1923
Living Area: 2,018
Replacement Cost: $358,007
Building Percent Good: 55
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$196,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeHIP
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PANELED
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3LINOLEUM
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,598 1,598
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
DCKDeck 32 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 182 0
OPROpen Porch 32 0
PTOPatio 144 0
   2,408 2,018

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0103
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$85,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE OLDERTYOTYPICAL OLD320.00 UNITS$3,5001
SHDSHEDATATTACHED96.00 UNITS$3001
PVLPAVILIONTYTYPICAL160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDABSABESTOS64.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$112,800$64,400$177,200
2021$112,800$64,400$177,200
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2025$201,400$85,000$286,400
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2024$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2023$191,300$64,400$255,700
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2022$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$144,600$64,400$209,000
2021$112,800$64,400$177,200
2021$112,800$64,400$177,200
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2020$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$99,500$38,600$138,100
2019$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2018$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400
2017$92,500$33,900$126,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ B 6/ 4/ / Location : 849 OLD RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps