8207 KIRTLEY TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8207 KIRTLEY TRL
Parcel ID
48/ D 2/ 7/ /
Acct#
12044
Owner
CORBIN, DAVID C ET UX
Total Market Value
$376,200
Appraisal
$376,200
PID
11259
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SUGAR TREE HILL LOT 7A
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1.02
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, DAVID C ET UX
Address8207 KIRTLEY TRL
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7440
Sale Price$217,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2196/0
Sale Date03/28/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, DAVID C ET UX$217,00012196/0 03/28/20132196
HAAS, RONALD L ET UX$82,00014749/0 09/26/20114749
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$148,00016656/0 12/16/20106656
ANCKNER, RICHARD M JR ET ALS$202,500113649/0 12/29/200613649
JONES, GREGORY P ET UX$114,5001714/106 03/29/20000
GREEN TREE FINANCIAL SERVICING CORP$01685/220 05/28/19990
WHETZEL, JEFFREY A & LORETTA D$68,5000384/242 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,992
Replacement Cost: $337,896
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2TILE
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,992 1,992
OPROpen Porch 318 0
PTOPatio 566 0
   2,876 1,992

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.02
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$95,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2025$281,000$95,200$376,200
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2024$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2023$267,500$70,200$337,700
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2022$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2021$196,400$70,200$266,600
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2020$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$183,800$58,600$242,400
2019$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2018$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800
2017$164,500$55,300$219,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 48/ D 2/ 7/ / Location : 8207 KIRTLEY TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps