24468 HICKORY CORNER LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24468 HICKORY CORNER LN
Parcel ID
67/ / 54/ /
Acct#
1198
Owner
BROWN, MILLARD T JR ET UX
Assessed Value
$419,900
Appraisal
$621,900
PID
1126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BUSHY PARK PF 2/482
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
28.75
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900$104,500$419,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN, MILLARD T JR ET UX
AddressPO BOX 66
LIGNUM, VA 22726-0066
Sale Price$16,001
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 452/774
Sale Date04/01/1991
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
BROWN, MILLARD T JR ET UX$16,0010452/774 04/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,906
Replacement Cost: $348,256
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$313,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1906
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,906 1,906
BSMBasement 1,906 0
DCKDeck 480 0
GARGarage 700 0
OPROpen Porch 232 0
   5,224 1,906

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH6
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)28.75
Frontage
Depth
Land$306,500
Clean & Green Value$104,500
Clean & Green Acres27.75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900
2019$196,700$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900

Assessment
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900$104,500$419,900
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900$104,500$419,900
2025$315,400$306,500$621,900$104,500$419,900
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2024$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2023$304,300$176,000$480,300$79,800$384,100
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2022$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2021$235,800$166,000$401,800$65,800$301,600
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900$55,600$267,300
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900$55,600$267,300
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900$55,600$267,300
2020$211,700$156,200$367,900$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900$156,200$367,900
2019$211,700$156,200$367,900$156,200$367,900
2019$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2018$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900
2017$196,700$156,200$352,900$156,200$352,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 67/ / 54/ / Location : 24468 HICKORY CORNER LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps