10016 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10016 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 13/ F /
Acct#
12045
Owner
LAMCZYK, NICHOLAS J
Total Market Value
$426,400
Appraisal
$426,400
PID
11260
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE LOT B1
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.63
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAMCZYK, NICHOLAS J
Address10016 RIXEYVILLE RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-7050
Sale Price$245,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 3704/1
Sale Date07/13/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAMCZYK, NICHOLAS J$245,00013704/10107/13/2017170003704
CIACCIO, ANDREW $130,00013121/10106/07/2016160003121
JOHNSON, SCOTT B$83,0001605/306 03/31/19970
ASSOCIATES RELOCATION MGMT CO INC$83,0001605/303 03/31/19970
WHITFORD, WILLIAM MARK ET UX$59,4000324/144 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,412
Replacement Cost: $316,223
Building Percent Good: 92
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2ALUMINUM SIDING
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1092
Fin Basement Area982
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementPERCENTAGE BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,412 1,412
BSMBasement 1,092 0
   2,504 1,412

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$134,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT288.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$193,400$64,800$258,200
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2017$179,600$61,100$240,700
2017$170,800$61,100$231,900
2017$170,800$61,100$231,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2025$292,100$134,300$426,400
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2024$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2023$292,700$98,800$391,500
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2022$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2021$222,800$81,000$303,800
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2020$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$209,500$64,800$274,300
2019$193,400$64,800$258,200
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2018$179,600$61,100$240,700
2017$179,600$61,100$240,700
2017$170,800$61,100$231,900
2017$170,800$61,100$231,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 13/ F / Location : 10016 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps