10004 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10004 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 53/ D /
Acct#
12050
Owner
WHITE, CARROLL FRANKLIN
Total Market Value
$325,000
Appraisal
$325,000
PID
11265
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, CARROLL FRANKLIN
Address10004 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3423
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 394/43
Sale Date01/01/1988
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, CARROLL FRANKLIN$00394/43 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,200
Replacement Cost: $269,696
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$205,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2CONCRETE
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 96 0
SCRScreened Porch 50 0
   1,346 1,200

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2025$205,000$120,000$325,000
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2024$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2023$202,200$105,000$307,200
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2022$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2021$144,500$80,000$224,500
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2020$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$130,700$65,000$195,700
2019$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2018$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300
2017$102,300$65,000$167,300

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 53/ D / Location : 10004 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps