14487 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14487 HITT MOUNTAIN RD
Parcel ID
26/ / 5/ /
Acct#
12052
Owner
ALMQUIST, MARK W TEE ET AL
Assessed Value
$435,500
Appraisal
$639,300
PID
11267
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SLATE MILLS
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
29
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300$124,600$435,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALMQUIST, MARK W TEE ET AL
Address19088 CLAIR MANOR DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8284
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 13327/0
Sale Date10/24/2005
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALMQUIST, MARK W TEE ET AL$0113327/0 10/24/200513327
ALMQUIST, MARK W ET UX$01696/740 09/13/19990
WELLS, JAMES A CUSTODIAN$01696/734 09/13/19990
WELLS, JAMES A ET UX$45,0001686/462 06/10/19990
WHITE, JOSEPH C ET ALS$000/0 07/30/19960
WHITE, CARTER$000301/361 01/20/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,549
Replacement Cost: $313,196
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories1.9
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area571
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
FUSFinished Upper Story 597 597
BSMBasement 952 0
OPROpen Porch 272 0
SCRScreened Porch 272 0
   3,045 1,549

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)29
Frontage
Depth
Land$328,400
Clean & Green Value$124,600
Clean & Green Acres28.00

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1120.00 UNITS$19,3001
STGSTORAGEAGABOVE GARAGE560.00 UNITS$5,6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300
2024$296,900$258,900$555,800
2024$296,900$258,900$555,800
2024$325,500$258,900$584,400
2024$325,500$258,900$584,400
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300
2019$220,300$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900

Assessment
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300$124,600$435,500
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300$124,600$435,500
2025$310,900$328,400$639,300$124,600$435,500
2024$296,900$258,900$555,800$83,400$380,300
2024$296,900$258,900$555,800$83,400$380,300
2024$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2024$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2023$325,500$258,900$584,400$83,400$408,900
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2022$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2021$245,800$232,000$477,800$74,900$320,700
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300$64,100$298,800
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300$64,100$298,800
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300$64,100$298,800
2020$234,700$207,600$442,300$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300$207,600$442,300
2019$234,700$207,600$442,300$207,600$442,300
2019$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2018$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900
2017$220,300$204,600$424,900$204,600$424,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 26/ / 5/ / Location : 14487 HITT MOUNTAIN RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps