8133 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8133 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
Parcel ID
12/ / 23/ A /
Acct#
12058
Owner
WHITE, HARRY F ET UX
Total Market Value
$282,500
Appraisal
$282,500
PID
11273
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SPRING VALLEY MILLS LOT 2
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, HARRY F ET UX
Address8133 SETTLE SCHOOL RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3113
Sale Price$47,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 341/183
Sale Date01/01/1985
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, HARRY F ET UX$47,0000341/183 01/01/19850

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $211,397
Building Percent Good: 79
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
DCKDeck 432 0
   1,440 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2025$167,500$115,000$282,500
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2024$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2023$164,200$85,000$249,200
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2022$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2021$118,600$70,000$188,600
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2020$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$106,800$58,400$165,200
2019$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2018$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400
2017$84,300$55,100$139,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 12/ / 23/ A / Location : 8133 SETTLE SCHOOL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps