16513 WAYLAND RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16513 WAYLAND RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 44/ /
Acct#
12059
Owner
JENKINS, BRANSON A ET UX
Total Market Value
$449,600
Appraisal
$449,600
PID
11274
Building Count
2
Legal Description
REDWOOD-TRACT 1 PLAT
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
5.83
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
16513 WAYLAND RD CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, BRANSON A ET UX
Address16513 WAYLAND RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$50,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 348/691
Sale Date01/01/1986
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, BRANSON A ET UX$50,0000348/691 01/01/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,632
Replacement Cost: $117,031
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$5,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeE -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ASBESTOS
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeSPACE HEAT
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3TILE
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,088 1,088
FUSFinished Upper Story 544 544
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   1,808 1,632
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 1,800
Replacement Cost: $313,850
Building Percent Good: 91
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$285,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1800
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,800 1,800
BSMBasement 1,800 0
   3,600 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH5
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$151,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNODOLD392.00 UNITS$2001
FGR3GARAGEMTMETAL288.00 UNITS$7,4001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD160.00 UNITS$1001
SHDSHEDOLDOLD96.00 UNITS$01
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT100.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2025$298,500$151,100$449,600
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2024$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2023$294,100$116,100$410,200
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2022$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2021$221,800$111,100$332,900
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2020$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$204,800$99,500$304,300
2019$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2018$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700
2017$185,500$96,200$281,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 44/ / Location : 16513 WAYLAND RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps