10143 HUDSON RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10143 HUDSON RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 79/ /
Acct#
12060
Owner
SMOOT, KIMBERLY J
Total Market Value
$482,200
Appraisal
$482,200
PID
11275
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PLAT CAB 7/268
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
4.27
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMOOT, KIMBERLY J
Address10143 HUDSON RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8008
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0031/1
Sale Date02/07/2019
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SMOOT, KIMBERLY J $010031/10302/07/2019190000031
SMOOT, ISIAH EUGENE$298,90011127/0 03/03/20091127
STARR, BARBARA N ET AL$018667/0 08/05/20038667
STARR, BARBARA N$216,59517099/0 10/31/20017099
TRIGON DEVELOPMENT LLC$36,50013162/0 05/31/20013162
SMITH, RODNEY I$26,5001727/76 08/07/20000
WHITE, JACK$0023/101 09/19/18880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 2,358
Replacement Cost: $393,990
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$354,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2HARDWOOD
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)13
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityExcellent
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area952
Fin Basement Area952
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,326 1,326
FFLFirst Floor 952 952
OVROverhang 80 80
BSMBasement 952 0
DCKDeck 408 0
GARGarage 484 0
   4,202 2,358

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$122,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL200.00 UNITS$4,3001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SPLAABOVE GROUND POOLTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2025$359,400$122,800$482,200
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2024$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2023$347,600$97,800$445,400
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2022$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2021$268,200$97,800$366,000
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2020$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$246,900$86,200$333,100
2019$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2018$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500
2017$234,600$82,900$317,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 79/ / Location : 10143 HUDSON RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps