10264 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10264 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 13/ /
Acct#
12061
Owner
ROLAND, KENNETH N ET AL
Total Market Value
$282,100
Appraisal
$282,100
PID
11276
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.96
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROLAND, KENNETH N ET AL
Address7300 NEUMAN ST

SPRINGFIELD, VA 22150-4423
Sale Price$150,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0096/1
Sale Date01/06/2023
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ROLAND, KENNETH N ET AL$150,00010096/10101/06/2023230000096
GRAY, LILLIAN E$0127/E0312/07/2021210000252
WHITE, KEVIN D$00536/184 08/15/19940
WHITE, JACK ET UX$12,0000309/248 01/01/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1994
Living Area: 816
Replacement Cost: $183,002
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$161,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
DCKDeck 384 0
   1,200 816

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.96
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$120,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE100.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2025$161,400$120,700$282,100
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2024$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2023$157,900$90,700$248,600
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2022$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2021$114,100$75,700$189,800
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2020$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$97,200$64,100$161,300
2019$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2018$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500
2017$75,700$60,800$136,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 13/ / Location : 10264 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps