10305 JAMES MADISON HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10305 JAMES MADISON HWY
Parcel ID
61/ / 34/ /
Acct#
12062
Owner
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Total Market Value
$334,500
Appraisal
$334,500
PID
11277
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CEDAR RUN NEAR MITCHELLS RESIDUE PF 2/463; PF 4/841 PARCEL X
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
19.088
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST
Address1030 15TH ST NW, STE 900 EAST
WASHINGTON, DC 20005-1549
Sale Price$825,000
Parcels in sale4
Book & Page 5789/1
Sale Date09/01/2020
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMERICAN BATTLEFIELD TRUST $825,00045789/10109/01/2020200005789
TRIMBLE, MICHAEL J$250,0002612/341 06/20/19970
MALONE, DOROTHY WHITE$01549/105 02/27/19950
WHITE, JACOB H$000273/502 08/31/19770

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 2,035
Replacement Cost: $418,715
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$293,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2FRAME
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1813
Fin Basement Area907
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,035 2,035
BSMBasement 1,813 0
COVCovered Patio 408 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 378 0
GARGarage 567 0
OPROpen Porch 176 0
   5,377 2,035

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodC201
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)19.09
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1500.00 UNITS$4,5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1500.00 UNITS$4,5001
BRNBARNMTMETAL ROOF1500.00 UNITS$4,5001
DWDRIVEWAYPAVPAVEMENT1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2023$295,000$30,000$325,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2020$191,400$176,000$367,400
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2025$307,000$27,500$334,500
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2024$295,000$30,000$325,000
2023$295,000$30,000$325,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2023$295,000$193,000$488,000
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2022$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2021$234,100$189,400$423,500
2020$191,400$176,000$367,400
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2020$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$191,400$175,900$367,300
2019$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2018$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000
2017$176,400$172,600$349,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 61/ / 34/ / Location : 10305 JAMES MADISON HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps