10162 KEYS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10162 KEYS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 11/ B /
Acct#
12065
Owner
SAVAGE, MARSHA N
Total Market Value
$275,500
Appraisal
$275,500
PID
11280
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR EGGBORNSVILLE RESIDUE PF 2/956
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.56
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSAVAGE, MARSHA N
Address10162 KEYS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$16,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 665/724
Sale Date12/04/1998
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
SAVAGE, MARSHA N$16,0001665/724 12/04/19980
WHITE, JAMES E ET UX$00207/329 12/03/19690

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1998
Living Area: 1,357
Replacement Cost: $145,640
Building Percent Good: 89
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMH - Double
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationPIER
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,357 1,357
DCKDeck 304 0
OPROpen Porch 21 0
   1,682 1,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200T
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - MH  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.56
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$145,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE144.00 UNITS$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2025$130,200$145,300$275,500
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2024$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2023$126,300$115,300$241,600
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2022$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2021$82,200$100,300$182,500
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2020$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$88,700$145,400
2019$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2018$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100
2017$56,700$85,400$142,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 11/ B / Location : 10162 KEYS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps