1550 N MAIN ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1550 N MAIN ST
Parcel ID
41/ / 19/ B /
Acct#
12069
Owner
1550 NORTH MAIN STREET LLC
Total Market Value
$1,832,900
Appraisal
$1,832,900
PID
11284
Building Count
2
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
08
Zoning
C3
Historic District
Acres
5.2580
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
1450 N MAIN ST CULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
Owner1550 NORTH MAIN STREET LLC
Address4312 SILAS HUTCHINSON DR
CHANTILLY, VA 20151-1328
Sale Price$1,725,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1246/1
Sale Date02/09/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
1550 NORTH MAIN STREET LLC $1,725,00011246/10102/09/2021210001246
HOFFMAN, JOHN THOMAS $012469/10605/08/2018180002469
HOFFMAN, JOHN THOMAS$010220/ 0309/29/2014140000220
WHITE, JOSEPH C$00499/783 05/18/19930
WHITE, JOSEPH C ET UX$335,0000322/655 01/01/19840

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 25,100
Replacement Cost: $1,058,279
Building Percent Good: 35
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelELECTRIC
Heating TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms8
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths1
Half Baths2
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 20,100 20,100
FFLFirst Floor 3,300 3,300
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,700 1,700
   25,100 25,100
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,362
Replacement Cost: $146,592
Building Percent Good: 66
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$96,800
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
Grade8
Stories1
Occupancy0.00
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureFLAT/SHED
Roof CoverTARPAPER/ROLL
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interor Floor 3 
Heating FuelNONE
Heating TypeNONE
AC Percent0
Frame Type 
Primary Bldg UseComm - Indl
Total Rooms2
Extra Fixtures 
Full Baths2
Half Baths0
Bedrooms0
1st Floor Use 
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Percent Sprinkler 
Sprinkler Type 
Wall Height8.00
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area0
Fin Bsmt Area0
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,362 1,362
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
   1,426 1,362

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code400C
DescriptionComm - Indl  
ZoningC3
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$1,324,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT663.00 UNITS$2,7001
PKSPPARKING SPOT COMMTYTYPICAL1.00 UNITS$28,0001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL240.00 UNITS$7,0001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERMT1METAL 11.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT336.00 UNITS$1,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$667,300$1,066,600
2018$399,300$667,300$1,066,600
2018$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2018$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2025$508,400$1,324,500$1,832,900
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2024$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2023$463,500$1,324,500$1,788,000
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2022$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2021$399,300$1,324,500$1,723,800
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2020$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$798,700$1,198,000
2019$399,300$667,300$1,066,600
2018$399,300$667,300$1,066,600
2018$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2018$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400
2017$400,100$667,300$1,067,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 19/ B / Location : 1550 N MAIN ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps