21195 GERMANNA HWY
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21195 GERMANNA HWY
Parcel ID
54/ / 15/ /
Acct#
12070
Owner
PRINS PROJECTS USA LLC
Total Market Value
$3,022,000
Appraisal
$3,022,000
PID
11285
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SANDY SPRINGS
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.9910
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPRINS PROJECTS USA LLC
Address21195 GERMANNA HWY
STEVENSBURG , VA 22741-1824
Sale Price$175,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 9708/1
Sale Date11/08/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
PRINS PROJECTS USA LLC $175,00019708/10111/08/2021210009708
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES TR ET AL$018226/0 12/30/20138226
VAN WINGERDEN, JOHANNES C$30,0000480/695 08/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2021
Living Area: 43,880
Replacement Cost: $4,659,240
Building Percent Good: 59
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$2,749,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCommercial
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1METAL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof StructureGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1METAL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CONCRETE
Interor Floor 3 
Bedrooms 
1st Floor Use200C
Interior Floor 2 
Frame Type 
Interior Wall 3 
Inop Flue/FPL 
Interior Floor 1 
Interior Floor 2 
Legacy Area 
Fireplaces 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Basement Area 
Fin Bsmt Area 
# Cars - Built In 
Fin Bsmt Area 
Garage Type 2 
# Cars - Garage 2 
Area
WHSWarehouse 37,480 37,480
AOFOffice 6,400 6,400
CNPCanopy 4,320 0
   48,200 43,880

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200C
DescriptionSFD - Suburban - Comm  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.99
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$273,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2023$3,760,400$309,000$4,069,400
2023$3,760,400$309,000$4,069,400
2023$485,900$209,000$694,900
2023$388,700$209,000$597,700
2023$388,700$209,000$597,700
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2021$0$52,500$52,500
2021$0$52,500$52,500
2021$0$52,500$52,500
2021$0$52,500$52,500
2020$0$52,500$52,500
2020$0$52,500$52,500
2020$0$52,500$52,500
2020$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2025$2,749,000$273,000$3,022,000
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2024$2,490,100$259,000$2,749,100
2023$3,760,400$309,000$4,069,400
2023$3,760,400$309,000$4,069,400
2023$485,900$209,000$694,900
2023$388,700$209,000$597,700
2023$388,700$209,000$597,700
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2022$16,000$119,000$135,000
2021$0$5,800$5,800
2021$0$5,800$5,800
2021$0$5,800$5,800
2021$0$5,800$5,800
2020$0$5,600$5,600
2020$0$5,600$5,600
2020$0$5,600$5,600
2020$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2019$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2018$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500
2017$0$52,500$52,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 54/ / 15/ / Location : 21195 GERMANNA HWY

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps