20210 MT PONY RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
20210 MT PONY RD
Parcel ID
51/ / 52/ /
Acct#
12073
Owner
GENDY, SAID ZAKI ET UX
Assessed Value
$361,600
Appraisal
$423,000
PID
11288
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MT PONY PLAT DB 528/614
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
20.04
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$167,500$423,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$255,500$167,500$423,000$106,100$361,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGENDY, SAID ZAKI ET UX
Address20210 MT PONY RD

CULPEPER, VA 22701-7546
Sale Price$442,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5790/1
Sale Date10/06/2022
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GENDY, SAID ZAKI ET UX $442,00015790/10110/06/2022220005790
WHITE, JOSEPH S ET UX$01607/247 04/22/19970
WHITE, JOSEPH S$00343/493 01/28/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1898
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost: $355,368
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$199,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1ALUMINUM SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PANELED
Interior Wall 2PLASTER
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelPROPANE
Heat TypeWALL FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,330 1,330
FUSFinished Upper Story 934 934
OPROpen Porch 511 0
   2,775 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code500R
DescriptionAgricultural 20 - 99 AC - Res  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)20.04
Frontage
Depth
Land$167,500
Clean & Green Value$106,100
Clean & Green Acres19.04

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHPSHOPMTMETAL C925.00 UNITS$9,3001
SHDSHED-NO VALFRNVFRAME NO VAL1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$5001
GAZGAZEBOTYTYPICAL0.00 UNITS$5001
BRNBARNCNCONCRETE4000.00 UNITS$16,0001
BRNPBARN - POLEMTMETAL5920.00 UNITS$11,8001
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT140.00 UNITS$6001
SLABCONCRETE SLAB 5TYTYPICAL800.00 UNITS$5001
GNHGREEN HOUSETYPTY PLASTIC MED2880.00 UNITS$17,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,500$167,500$423,000
2025$238,200$186,500$424,700
2025$238,200$186,500$424,700
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800
2022$228,200$121,600$349,800
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700
2019$153,900$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700

Assessment
2025$255,500$167,500$423,000$106,100$361,600
2025$238,200$186,500$424,700$106,100$344,300
2025$238,200$186,500$424,700$106,100$344,300
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2024$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2023$247,100$159,700$406,800$95,700$342,800
2022$228,200$121,600$349,800$69,700$297,900
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2022$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2021$163,600$121,600$285,200$69,700$233,300
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700$57,700$215,600
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700$57,700$215,600
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700$57,700$215,600
2020$157,900$111,800$269,700$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700$111,800$269,700
2019$157,900$111,800$269,700$111,800$269,700
2019$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2018$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700
2017$153,900$111,800$265,700$111,800$265,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 51/ / 52/ / Location : 20210 MT PONY RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps