11471 BAEDERWOOD LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11471 BAEDERWOOD LN
Parcel ID
30/ / 57/ /
Acct#
1201
Owner
GERMAN, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
Total Market Value
$494,900
Appraisal
$494,900
PID
1129
Building Count
2
Legal Description
POORTOWN PARCEL A PLAT DB 642/181
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
10.52
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
AddressCity, State ZipType
11497 BAEDERWOOD LNCULPEPER, VA 22701Secondary

Owner of Record
OwnerGERMAN, CHRISTOPHER JAMES
Address11471 BAEDERWOOD LN

CULPEPER, VA 22701-5976
Sale Price$446,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5069/1
Sale Date06/01/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GERMAN, CHRISTOPHER JAMES $446,00015069/10106/01/2021210005069
BROWN, DENNIS F $211,00013587/10107/15/2019190003587
WOODSON, GLADYS B$016708/0 10/21/20086708
GRIGGS, GLADYS B$00516/412 04/14/19940
SMITH, EDWARD EARL ET UX$00375/531 10/23/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1929
Living Area: 1,854
Replacement Cost: $298,277
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$167,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,326 1,326
FUSFinished Upper Story 528 528
DCKDeck 210 0
PTOPatio 72 0
   2,136 1,854
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,064
Replacement Cost: $218,949
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$122,600
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1VINYL
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCONCRETE SLAB
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,064 1,064
   1,064 1,064

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)10.52
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$190,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE330.00 UNITS$1,3001
SILSILOCNCONCRETE1.00 UNITS$01
SPLPOOLIGPCINGROUND 'C'576.00 UNITS$6,8001
BRNBARNCNCONCRETE1944.00 UNITS$5,8001
CARSCAR SHELTERFRFRAME0.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900
2024$311,300$141,600$452,900
2024$311,300$141,600$452,900
2024$311,300$141,600$452,900
2024$311,300$141,600$452,900
2023$311,300$141,600$452,900
2023$311,300$141,600$452,900
2023$311,300$141,600$452,900
2023$311,300$141,600$452,900
2023$311,300$141,600$452,900
2022$230,000$126,600$356,600
2022$230,000$126,600$356,600
2022$230,000$126,600$356,600
2022$245,600$126,600$372,200
2021$245,600$126,600$372,200
2021$245,600$126,600$372,200
2021$183,000$126,600$309,600
2021$183,000$126,600$309,600
2020$173,600$125,000$298,600
2020$173,600$125,000$298,600
2020$173,600$125,000$298,600
2020$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2017$167,900$111,800$279,700
2017$166,700$111,800$278,500
2017$166,700$111,800$278,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$304,000$190,900$494,900
2025$304,000$125,300$429,300
2025$304,000$125,300$429,300
2024$311,300$89,800$401,100
2024$311,300$89,800$401,100
2024$311,300$89,800$401,100
2024$311,300$89,800$401,100
2023$311,300$89,800$401,100
2023$311,300$89,800$401,100
2023$311,300$89,800$401,100
2023$311,300$89,800$401,100
2023$311,300$89,800$401,100
2022$230,000$73,800$303,800
2022$230,000$73,800$303,800
2022$230,000$73,800$303,800
2022$245,600$73,800$319,400
2021$245,600$73,800$319,400
2021$245,600$73,800$319,400
2021$183,000$73,800$256,800
2021$183,000$73,800$256,800
2020$173,600$71,200$244,800
2020$173,600$71,200$244,800
2020$173,600$71,200$244,800
2020$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$173,600$125,000$298,600
2019$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2018$167,900$111,800$279,700
2017$167,900$111,800$279,700
2017$166,700$111,800$278,500
2017$166,700$111,800$278,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 30/ / 57/ / Location : 11471 BAEDERWOOD LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps