9510 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9510 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 53/ B /
Acct#
12076
Owner
WHITE, LINDA MAY
Total Market Value
$303,800
Appraisal
$303,800
PID
11291
Building Count
1
Legal Description
NEAR RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
0.5
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, LINDA MAY
Address9510 SHILOH CHURCH RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3418
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0068/1
Sale Date04/28/2021
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, LINDA MAY $010068/10304/28/2021210000068
WHITE, JOSEPHINE$000/0 01/01/19000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $213,491
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$187,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2VINYL
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)2
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)4
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
DCKDeck 60 0
   924 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.5
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$115,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE80.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2025$188,200$115,600$303,800
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2024$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2023$190,000$101,200$291,200
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2022$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2021$135,900$77,200$213,100
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2020$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$123,800$60,000$183,800
2019$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2018$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400
2017$95,400$60,000$155,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 53/ B / Location : 9510 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps