10165 WHITE SHOP RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10165 WHITE SHOP RD
Parcel ID
49/ / 55/ /
Acct#
12078
Owner
WHITE SHOP HOLDINGS LLC
Assessed Value
$207,800
Appraisal
$304,200
PID
11293
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WHITE SHOP PARCEL B PLAT DB 717/729
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
14.36
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200$150,700$207,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE SHOP HOLDINGS LLC
Address2067 GOLF DR
CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale2
Book & Page 1185/1
Sale Date03/07/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE SHOP HOLDINGS LLC$021185/10103/07/2017170001185
WHITE, BARBARA BROYLES $025244/ 0611/03/2014140005244
BROYLES, BARBARA B $030011/ 0301/21/2014140000011
WHITE, STEPHEN C JR$161,2501915/0 02/08/2013915
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOCIATION$163,20013884/0 07/02/20123884
ESPINOZA-VASQUEZ, JUAN ENRIQUE ETUX$170,00017632/0 11/19/20017632
TINSLEY, MARIE WHITE$00717/724 05/03/20000
WHITE, STEPHEN C JR ET AL$010/0 05/05/19990
WHITE, LILLIAN H$0059/4 08/19/19750

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1918
Living Area: 1,328
Replacement Cost: $190,492
Building Percent Good: 30
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$57,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeD +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverMETAL
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelWOOD/COAL
Heat TypeELECTRIC
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementCELLAR
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 664 664
FUSFinished Upper Story 664 664
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 160 0
OPROpen Porch 126 0
   1,614 1,328

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.36
Frontage
Depth
Land$247,100
Clean & Green Value$150,700
Clean & Green Acres13.36

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200
2024$55,900$190,800$246,700
2024$55,900$190,800$246,700
2024$55,000$175,800$230,800
2024$55,000$175,800$230,800
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900

Assessment
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200$150,700$207,800
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200$150,700$207,800
2025$57,100$247,100$304,200$150,700$207,800
2024$55,900$190,800$246,700$115,200$171,100
2024$55,900$190,800$246,700$115,200$171,100
2024$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2024$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2023$55,000$175,800$230,800$100,200$155,200
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2022$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100$98,100$138,400
2021$40,300$175,800$216,100$83,100$123,400
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200$69,600$108,600
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200$69,600$108,600
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200$69,600$108,600
2020$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2019$39,000$149,200$188,200$149,200$188,200
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900
2018$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900
2017$39,000$145,900$184,900$145,900$184,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ / 55/ / Location : 10165 WHITE SHOP RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps