113 E ASHER ST
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 E ASHER ST
Parcel ID
41/ A1 4/ S 6/ /
Acct#
12081
Owner
CRAGGS, DEBORAH W
Total Market Value
$331,400
Appraisal
$331,400
PID
11296
Building Count
1
Legal Description
ASHER STREET
Magisterial Dist:
06
Zoning
R2
Historic District
C.R. DISTRICT
Acres
0.15
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAGGS, DEBORAH W
Address113 E ASHER ST
CULPEPER, VA 22701-3249
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 0173/1
Sale Date07/31/2015
Validity Code03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CRAGGS, DEBORAH W $010173/10307/31/2015150000173
WHITE, JAMES SOMERVILLE$012635/0 05/31/20112635
CRAGGS, DEBORAH WHITE ET AL$02220/0 06/11/2010220
WHITE, LOUISE$00143/499 07/20/19560

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,814
Replacement Cost: $366,019
Building Percent Good: 67
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$245,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.50
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1452
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,209 1,209
FUSFinished Upper Story 605 605
BSMBasement 1,452 0
OPROpen Porch 243 0
PTOPatio 98 0
   3,607 1,814

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR2
Neighborhood0447
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$86,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAYTYTYPICAL PAV1.00 UNITS$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2025$245,400$86,000$331,400
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2024$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2023$238,000$67,500$305,500
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2022$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2021$174,600$65,600$240,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2020$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$166,200$45,000$211,200
2019$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2018$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700
2017$154,700$45,000$199,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A1 4/ S 6/ / Location : 113 E ASHER ST

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps