506 MACOY AVE
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
506 MACOY AVE
Parcel ID
41/ A2 1/ A 2/ /
Acct#
12082
Owner
AMES, NATHANIEL WINGERT ET UX
Total Market Value
$348,200
Appraisal
$348,200
PID
11297
Building Count
1
Legal Description
MACOY AVE EXT
Magisterial Dist:
07
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.266
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAMES, NATHANIEL WINGERT ET UX
Address506 MACOY AVE

CULPEPER, VA 22701
Sale Price$355,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1987/1
Sale Date05/15/2024
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
AMES, NATHANIEL WINGERT ET UX $355,00011987/10105/15/2024240001987
CRAGGS, DEBORAH LEE WHITE$012635/0 05/31/20112635
CRAGGS, DEBORAH WHITE ET AL$02220/0 06/11/2010220
WHITE, LOUISE P$01596/645 12/09/19960
WHITE, LOUISE ET AL$50,0000276/183 02/07/19810

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,654
Replacement Cost: $337,266
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$256,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeB -
Stories1.80
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1BRICK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverSLATE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)7
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area840
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #1.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 980 980
FUSFinished Upper Story 674 674
BSMBasement 840 0
GARGarage 140 0
   2,634 1,654

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code100R
DescriptionSFD - Urban Res  
ZoningR1
Neighborhood0448
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$90,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DWDRIVEWAY 10TY10TYPICAL480.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2024$220,600$72,100$292,700
2024$220,600$72,100$292,700
2024$205,600$72,100$277,700
2024$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$230,800$72,100$302,900
2023$230,800$72,100$302,900
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2025$257,300$90,900$348,200
2024$220,600$72,100$292,700
2024$220,600$72,100$292,700
2024$205,600$72,100$277,700
2024$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$205,600$72,100$277,700
2023$230,800$72,100$302,900
2023$230,800$72,100$302,900
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2022$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2021$169,600$71,200$240,800
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$160,800$58,100$218,900
2020$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$163,300$58,100$221,400
2019$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2018$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100
2017$152,000$58,100$210,100

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ A2 1/ A 2/ / Location : 506 MACOY AVE

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps