18152 SUNNYPINE TRL
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
18152 SUNNYPINE TRL
Parcel ID
21/ / 56/ C /
Acct#
12084
Owner
REID, ROBERT P ET UX
Total Market Value
$417,600
Appraisal
$417,600
PID
11299
Building Count
1
Legal Description
COONS MILL LOT 2 PLAT CAB 2/283
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
3.05
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREID, ROBERT P ET UX
Address18152 SUNNYPINE TRL
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3446
Sale Price$289,400
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 11543/0
Sale Date10/26/2004
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
REID, ROBERT P ET UX$289,400111543/0 10/26/200411543
PULLEN, LARRY$25,00000468/482 01/01/19920

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,232
Replacement Cost: $318,276
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$280,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1232
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BSMBasement 1,232 0
DCKDeck 240 0
GARGarage 528 0
OPROpen Porch 132 0
PTOPatio 320 0
   3,684 1,232

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.05
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$137,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2025$280,200$137,400$417,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2024$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2023$268,200$122,400$390,600
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2022$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2021$203,300$97,400$300,700
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2020$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$183,700$82,400$266,100
2019$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2018$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800
2017$149,400$82,400$231,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 56/ C / Location : 18152 SUNNYPINE TRL

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps