15202 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15202 RYLAND CHAPEL RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 69/ /
Acct#
12085
Owner
LAWRENCE, STEVEN W ET AL
Total Market Value
$286,100
Appraisal
$286,100
PID
11300
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RIXEYVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
1.93
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerLAWRENCE, STEVEN W ET AL
Address15202 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-3408
Sale Price$235,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7639/0
Sale Date07/12/2006
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
LAWRENCE, STEVEN W ET AL$235,00017639/0 07/12/20067639
ROOK, DAVID N$99,99916344/0 12/01/20006344
THORNTON, LINDA H$01719/792 05/26/20000
MALACHUK, LESLIE E ET AL$119,9001628/303 12/15/19970
NETHERS, MICHAEL R & SYLVIA$15,1210372/156 01/01/19870

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,832
Replacement Cost: $280,708
Building Percent Good: 56
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent72
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)2
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementNONE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,176 1,176
FUSFinished Upper Story 656 656
DCKDeck 16 0
OPROpen Porch 154 0
   2,002 1,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.93
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$127,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE256.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2025$158,200$127,900$286,100
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2024$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2023$162,300$112,900$275,200
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2022$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2021$119,600$87,900$207,500
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2020$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$115,700$72,900$188,600
2019$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2018$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500
2017$112,600$72,900$185,500

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 69/ / Location : 15202 RYLAND CHAPEL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps