13560 GRAY HORSE LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13560 GRAY HORSE LN
Parcel ID
13/ / 2/ G /
Acct#
12087
Owner
ALLEN, KEVIN RICHARD ET UX
Total Market Value
$302,900
Appraisal
$302,900
PID
11302
Building Count
1
Legal Description
RT 618
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.46
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerALLEN, KEVIN RICHARD ET UX
Address13560 GRAY HORSE LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$205,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 8572/0
Sale Date10/17/2007
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
ALLEN, KEVIN RICHARD ET UX$205,00018572/0 10/17/20078572
MULLINS, VIRGINIA C$88,8511606/65 04/04/19970
MULLINS, DAVID W ET UX$89,0000543/192 11/18/19940
DAVIS, PAUL T ET UX$00345/700 04/07/19860

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost: $234,968
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$178,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC -
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1008
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 1,008 0
DCKDeck 160 0
   2,176 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH1
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.46
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$123,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2025$179,000$123,900$302,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2024$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2023$176,000$108,900$284,900
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2022$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2021$130,200$83,900$214,100
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2020$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$130,200$70,600$200,800
2019$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2018$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200
2017$104,300$68,900$173,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 13/ / 2/ G / Location : 13560 GRAY HORSE LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps