10175 ROBERTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10175 ROBERTS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 12/ C /
Acct#
12088
Owner
TAPIA MARTINEZ, EDUARDO
Total Market Value
$440,700
Appraisal
$440,700
PID
11303
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT C
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
4.9551
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTAPIA MARTINEZ, EDUARDO
Address10175 ROBERTS LN

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2102
Sale Price$347,500
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1593/1
Sale Date02/22/2021
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
TAPIA MARTINEZ, EDUARDO $347,50011593/10102/22/2021210001593
WHITE, JEFF$010180/10410/16/2020200000180
WHITE, ESTELLE M ET AL$020172/10201/13/2015150000172
WHITE, ESTELLE M$020257/ 0311/18/2014140000257
WHITE, PHILLIP L F$00313/77 12/17/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 1,404
Replacement Cost: $337,933
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$290,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityAverage
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1404
Fin Basement Area1264
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
BSMBasement 1,404 0
DCKDeck 224 0
SCRScreened Porch 224 0
   3,256 1,404

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)4.95
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$148,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHED-YARDYDYARD SHED120.00 UNITS$5001
CARCARPORTMTMETAL352.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2025$292,100$148,600$440,700
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2024$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2023$277,600$118,600$396,200
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2022$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2021$215,200$103,600$318,800
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2020$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$196,700$92,000$288,700
2019$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2018$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900
2017$167,200$88,700$255,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 12/ C / Location : 10175 ROBERTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps