10157 ROBERTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10157 ROBERTS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 12/ B /
Acct#
12089
Owner
CROPP, DANIEL C ET AL
Total Market Value
$555,400
Appraisal
$555,400
PID
11304
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT B
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
13.4592
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCROPP, DANIEL C ET AL
Address10157 ROBERTS LN
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2102
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 7411/0
Sale Date11/08/2013
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CROPP, DANIEL C ET AL$017411/0 11/08/20137411
CROPP, DANIEL C$50,00016695/0 10/03/20136695
KINCHELOE, JOSEPH C$22,00016494/0 10/22/20126494
AMIGER, AMY WHITE$000335/351 01/01/19850
WHITE, PHILLIP L F TEE ET AL$00313/79 12/14/19820

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2014
Living Area: 1,820
Replacement Cost: $348,748
Building Percent Good: 97
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$338,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2WOOD FLOORING
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)3
Half Bath(s) 
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s) 
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1820
Fin Basement Area 
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s) 
BSMT Garage # 
Extra FPL Opening 
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL 
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,820 1,820
BSMBasement 1,820 0
GARGarage 400 0
OPROpen Porch 156 0
   4,196 1,820

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)13.45
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$217,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2025$338,300$217,100$555,400
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2024$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2023$328,500$169,700$498,200
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2022$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2021$249,400$154,700$404,100
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2020$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$226,300$143,100$369,400
2019$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2018$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900
2017$186,100$139,800$325,900

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 12/ B / Location : 10157 ROBERTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps