10005 SHILOH CHURCH RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10005 SHILOH CHURCH RD
Parcel ID
21/ / 86/ /
Acct#
12090
Owner
WHITE, PEGGY ANN ET AL
Total Market Value
$335,800
Appraisal
$335,800
PID
11305
Building Count
1
Legal Description
CLOVER HILL PLAT CAB 2/194
Magisterial Dist:
03
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.6
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHITE, PEGGY ANN ET AL
Address10005 SHILOH CHURCH RD
RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 10/0
Sale Date01/29/2003
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
WHITE, PEGGY ANN ET AL$0110/0 01/29/200310
WHITE, ROBERT EUGENE$21,0500441/36 08/01/19900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1981
Living Area: 864
Replacement Cost: $242,443
Building Percent Good: 83
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1CARPET
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFLOOR FUR.
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)9
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityBelow Average
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area864
Fin Basement Area864
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
BSMBasement 864 0
DCKDeck 288 0
   2,016 864

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH2
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$133,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDFRFRAME1.00 UNITS$01
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
CARSCAR SHELTERTY1TYPICAL 1400.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2025$202,200$133,600$335,800
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2024$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2023$195,700$118,600$314,300
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2022$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2021$154,500$93,600$248,100
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2020$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$136,000$78,600$214,600
2019$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2018$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800
2017$123,200$78,600$201,800

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 21/ / 86/ / Location : 10005 SHILOH CHURCH RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps