10112 ROBERTS LN
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10112 ROBERTS LN
Parcel ID
19/ / 12/ E /
Acct#
12094
Owner
MARTINEZ, JAMES M ET AL
Total Market Value
$378,700
Appraisal
$378,700
PID
11309
Building Count
1
Legal Description
PLAT DB 468/794 SURVIVORSHIP LOT 1
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
2.06
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, JAMES M ET AL
AddressPO BOX 88

BRIGHTWOOD, VA 22715-0088
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 2408/1
Sale Date08/28/2019
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
MARTINEZ, JAMES M ET AL $012408/10408/28/2019190002408
WHITE, WINNIE G LER $012408/10205/21/2019190002408
WHITE, WINNIE G ET ALS $011523/10204/04/2019190001523
WHITE, WINNIE G $016445/10211/12/2015150006445
WHITE, WINNIE G ET AL$00508/587 08/31/19930
WHITE, WINNIE G$00335/354 01/01/19910

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,440
Replacement Cost: $287,074
Building Percent Good: 88
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$252,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2BRICK
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area0
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,440 1,440
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 144 0
OPROpen Porch 280 0
   1,864 1,440

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.06
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$124,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE120.00 UNITS$5001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE160.00 UNITS$6001
SHDSHEDSTORSTORAGE240.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2025$254,700$124,000$378,700
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2024$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2023$243,000$94,000$337,000
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2022$178,300$79,000$257,300
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2021$173,400$79,000$252,400
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2020$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$155,100$67,400$222,500
2019$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2018$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700
2017$126,600$64,100$190,700

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 12/ E / Location : 10112 ROBERTS LN

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps