14671 CARRICO MILLS RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14671 CARRICO MILLS RD
Parcel ID
33/ / 72/ /
Acct#
12095
Owner
NENYUK, SVITOZAR
Total Market Value
$371,300
Appraisal
$371,300
PID
11310
Building Count
1
Legal Description
DB LG PLAT BK 4/60
Magisterial Dist:
05
Zoning
R2
Historic District
Acres
2.84
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNENYUK, SVITOZAR
Address14671 CARRICO MILLS RD
BRANDY STATION, VA 22714-2322
Sale Price$98,000
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 6400/0
Sale Date12/22/2011
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
NENYUK, SVITOZAR$98,00016400/0 12/22/20116400
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL TRUST CO$149,81115016/0 10/11/20115016
SMITH, WILLIAM C ET UX$120,0000387/601 01/01/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,958
Replacement Cost: $363,315
Building Percent Good: 76
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$276,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Foyer
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeBASEBOARD
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1376
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,376 1,376
FUSFinished Upper Story 550 550
OVROverhang 32 32
BSMBasement 1,376 0
GARGarage 550 0
OPROpen Porch 45 0
   3,929 1,958

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR2
NeighborhoodNBH9
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.84
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$93,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDMTMETAL1.00 UNITS$1001
PSHPOLE SHEDTYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$1,7001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2025$277,900$93,400$371,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2024$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2023$271,900$83,400$355,300
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2022$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2021$210,600$73,400$284,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2020$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$184,400$63,600$248,000
2019$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2018$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000
2017$165,400$63,600$229,000

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 33/ / 72/ / Location : 14671 CARRICO MILLS RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps