10468 EAST CT
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10468 EAST CT
Parcel ID
49/ B 5/ 8/ /
Acct#
12096
Owner
GLOUDEMAN, MARK B ET UX
Total Market Value
$599,000
Appraisal
$599,000
PID
11311
Building Count
1
Legal Description
THE WOODS SECT II LOT 8
Magisterial Dist:
02
Zoning
RA
Historic District
Acres
2.26
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGLOUDEMAN, MARK B ET UX
Address10468 EAST CT
CULPEPER, VA 22701-8213
Sale Price$255,000
Parcels in sale0
Book & Page 516/355
Sale Date11/23/1993
Validity Code

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
GLOUDEMAN, MARK B ET UX$255,0000516/355 11/23/19930
CITICORP MORTGAGE INC$00495/115 03/08/19930
WHITE, ROGER L ET UX$17,0000398/321 06/13/19880

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 3,456
Replacement Cost: $527,379
Building Percent Good: 86
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$453,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeC +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelELECTRIC
Heat TypeHEAT PUMP
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)5
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)1
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1080
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationBRICK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,808 1,808
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,624 1,624
OVROverhang 24 24
BSMBasement 1,080 0
DCKDeck 312 0
GARGarage 896 0
OPROpen Porch 64 0
   5,808 3,456

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningRA
NeighborhoodNBH8
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$128,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT1008.00 UNITS$4,0001
DWDRIVEWAY 5TY5TYPICAL1.00 UNITS$5001
SHPSHOPTY1TYPICAL B672.00 UNITS$12,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2020$299,500$71,000$370,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2025$470,100$128,900$599,000
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2024$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2023$443,800$97,600$541,400
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2022$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2021$339,300$97,600$436,900
2020$299,500$71,000$370,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2020$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$294,500$71,000$365,500
2019$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2018$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200
2017$279,500$67,700$347,200

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 49/ B 5/ 8/ / Location : 10468 EAST CT

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps