10092 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10092 EGGBORNSVILLE RD
Parcel ID
19/ / 10/ /
Acct#
12099
Owner
JENKINS, CONNIE F
Total Market Value
$247,200
Appraisal
$247,200
PID
11314
Building Count
1
Legal Description
EGGBORNSVILLE
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
1.35
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJENKINS, CONNIE F
Address10092 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

RIXEYVILLE, VA 22737-2115
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 5018/1
Sale Date12/08/2022
Validity Code04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
JENKINS, CONNIE F $015018/10412/08/2022220005018
JENKINS, DONALD E ET UX$82,00015018/10109/03/2015150005018
WHITE, JAMES E SR$0281/0 03/30/200781
WHITE, LOTTIE B$00116/356 07/03/19470

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 1,461
Replacement Cost: $215,349
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape
ModelResidential
GradeD
Stories1.5
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1CINDERBLOCK
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1PLASTER
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelOIL
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)6
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area930
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL1
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 930 930
FUSFinished Upper Story 531 531
BSMBasement 930 0
DCKDeck 288 0
OPROpen Porch 168 0
PTOPatio 324 0
   3,171 1,461

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
NeighborhoodNBH3
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.35
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$118,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2025$129,200$118,000$247,200
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2024$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2023$127,000$88,000$215,000
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2022$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2021$92,600$73,000$165,600
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$87,100$61,400$148,500
2020$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$84,400$61,400$145,800
2019$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2018$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400
2017$78,300$58,100$136,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 19/ / 10/ / Location : 10092 EGGBORNSVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps