17272 WHISPER HILL RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17272 WHISPER HILL RD
Parcel ID
40/ / 47/ B /
Acct#
12102
Owner
CORBIN, MICHAEL D
Assessed Value
$1,157,900
Appraisal
$1,288,000
PID
11317
Building Count
1
Legal Description
WEAVER TRACT TRACT 2 PC 8/184-185
Magisterial Dist:
04
Zoning
A1
Historic District
Acres
14.98
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotalLand Use ValueLand Use & Impro
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000$373,200$1,157,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCORBIN, MICHAEL D
Address17272 WHISPER HILL RD
CULPEPER, VA 22701-1970
Sale Price$746,250
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 4654/1
Sale Date08/28/2017
Validity Code01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CORBIN, MICHAEL D $746,25014654/10108/28/2017170004654
BOECHLER, LAWRENCE A ET UX$299,0001212/0 01/06/2005212
LYNCH, JOHN ET UX$375,0005599/179 01/09/19970
WHITE, THELMA THOMAS ET ALS$0056/104 08/19/19730

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 3,832
Replacement Cost: $796,905
Building Percent Good: 93
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$741,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelResidential
GradeB +
Stories2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1VINYL SIDING
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2CARPET
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent100
Bedroom(s)4
Full Bath(s)4
Half Bath(s)2
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)8
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3VINYL
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area1980
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace1
Fireplace(s)1
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCONCRETE
BasementFULL BASEMENT
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,980 1,980
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,808 1,808
OVROverhang 44 44
BRZBreezeway 172 0
BSMBasement 1,980 0
DCKDeck 587 0
GARGarage 1,594 0
OPROpen Porch 359 0
SCRScreened Porch 180 0
   8,704 3,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningA1
Neighborhood0080
Alt Land ApprYes
CategoryLand Use
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)14.98
Frontage
Depth
Land$503,300
Clean & Green Value$373,200
Clean & Green Acres13.98

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL1056.00 UNITS$21,9001
BZWBREEZEWAYTYTYPICAL120.00 UNITS$1,4001
FGR3GARAGETYTYPICAL864.00 UNITS$20,3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2022$750,800$331,300$1,082,100
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500
2019$450,300$323,100$773,400
2019$577,300$236,000$813,300
2018$400,700$219,600$620,300
2018$400,700$219,600$620,300
2018$377,300$219,600$596,900
2017$377,300$219,600$596,900
2017$377,700$219,600$597,300
2017$380,800$219,600$600,400

Assessment
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000$373,200$1,157,900
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000$373,200$1,157,900
2025$784,700$503,300$1,288,000$373,200$1,157,900
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2024$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2023$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$227,700$978,500
2022$750,800$331,300$1,082,100$225,600$976,400
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2022$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2021$570,500$331,300$901,800$225,600$796,100
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500$215,600$727,000
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500$215,600$727,000
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500$215,600$727,000
2020$511,400$323,100$834,500$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500$323,100$834,500
2019$511,400$323,100$834,500$323,100$834,500
2019$450,300$323,100$773,400$323,100$773,400
2019$577,300$236,000$813,300$236,000$813,300
2018$400,700$219,600$620,300$219,600$620,300
2018$400,700$219,600$620,300$219,600$620,300
2018$377,300$219,600$596,900$219,600$596,900
2017$377,300$219,600$596,900$219,600$596,900
2017$377,700$219,600$597,300$219,600$597,300
2017$380,800$219,600$600,400$219,600$600,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 40/ / 47/ B / Location : 17272 WHISPER HILL RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps