15083 RIXEYVILLE RD
 Questions  Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15083 RIXEYVILLE RD
Parcel ID
41/ / 52/ A /
Acct#
1205
Owner
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Total Market Value
$224,600
Appraisal
$224,600
PID
1132
Building Count
1
Legal Description
GORRELLS PLAT INST #01-7748
Magisterial Dist:
01
Zoning
R1
Historic District
Acres
0.66
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC
Address23240 CEDAR MOUNTAIN DR
RAPIDAN, VA 22733-1818
Sale Price$0
Parcels in sale1
Book & Page 1299/1
Sale Date04/03/2024
Validity Code02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceParcels in saleBook & PageValidity CodeSale DateInstrument
CMF MANAGEMENT GROUP LLC $011299/10204/03/2024240001299
HILLSIDE CONSTRUCTION AND REMODELING LLC$207,00013465/10108/22/2023230003465
YOUNG, JACQUELIN ANNE $010144/10306/25/2019190000144
BROWN, WINONA YOUNG $010143/10406/25/2019190000143
BROWN, NORMAN ET UX$00181/286 07/21/19650

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 951
Replacement Cost: $202,162
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$141,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
GradeC
Stories1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1FRAME
Exterior Wall 2Typical
Roof TypeGABLE
Roof CoverCOMPOSITION SHINGLE
Interior Wall 1DRYWALL
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1WOOD FLOORING
Interior Floor 2 
Heat FuelGAS
Heat TypeFORCED AIR
AC Percent0
Bedroom(s)3
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Extra Fixture(s) 
Total Room(s)5
Bathrm StyleAverage
Kitchen StyleAverage
Extra Kitchen(s)0
FBM QualityN/A
Interior Floor 3 
Interior Floor 1 
Basement Area 
Fin Basement Area0
Heat Fuel 
Gas Fireplace 
Fireplace(s)0
BSMT Garage #0.00
Extra FPL Opening0
Interior Wall 3 
Flue/ IFPL0
Stacked Fireplace(s) 
Flue(s) 
Gas Fireplace(s) 
Inop Flue/FPL 
FoundationCINDERBLOCK
BasementCRAWL SPACE
# Cars - Garage 2 
Metal Flue(s) 
Area
FFLFirst Floor 951 951
CRLCrawl Space 999 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 48 0
PTOPatio 104 0
   2,102 951

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code200R
DescriptionSFD - Suburban  
ZoningR1
NeighborhoodNBH7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.66
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$83,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHDSHEDEQUPEQUIPMENT240.00 UNITS$1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2023$121,300$64,700$186,000
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,000$115,700
2019$67,700$48,000$115,700
2019$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2025$141,600$83,000$224,600
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2024$121,300$64,700$186,000
2023$121,300$64,700$186,000
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2023$102,500$64,700$167,200
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2022$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2021$76,200$57,400$133,600
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2020$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,500$116,200
2019$67,700$48,000$115,700
2019$67,700$48,000$115,700
2019$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2018$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400
2017$62,400$48,000$110,400

Regarding Parcel: Parcel ID : 41/ / 52/ A / Location : 15083 RIXEYVILLE RD

Please provide your name and an e-mail address where we can reach you:

Maximum 1,000 characters.

Please make sure you type your e-mail address accurately to ensure you receive a response.

  Send   Cancel

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps